Participants

The following 42 institutes from 16 countries participate in Annex 60:

Institute Country Contact
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory USA Michael Wetter, Thierry Nouidui, Marco Bonvini
Massachusetts Institute of Technology USA Nathaniel Jones
Purdue University USA Donghun Kim, James E. Braun
Stanford University USA Vladimir Bazjanac
Texas A&M University USA Wei Yan, Mohammad Rahmani Asl
UCI Engineering, Inc. USA Reymundo J. Miranda
University of Alabama USA Zheng O'Neill
University of Miami USA Wangda Zuo, German Barrios, Sen Huang, Thomas Alonso Sevilla
University of Texas, San Antonio USA Bing Dong
RWTH Aachen University Germany Christoph van Treeck, Dirk Müller, Rita Streblow, Jérôme Frisch, Reinhard Wimmer, Moritz Lauster, Marcus Fuchs, Markus Schumacher, Jun Cao, Peter Remmen
Maile Consulting Germany Tobias Maile
TU Dresden Germany John Grunewald, Andreas Nicolai, Zile Jia
KIT Karlsruher Institut of Technology Germany Petra von Both, Sebastian Ebertshaeuser, Felix Beck
Fraunhofer ISE Germany Sebastian Herkel, Gesa Böhme, Thorsten Müller, Tim Rist, Nicolas Réhault
Berlin University of the Arts (UDK) Germany Christoph Nytsch-Geusen, Alexander Inderfurth, Jens Möckel, Carles Ribas Tugores, Matthis Thorade
Fraunhofer IBP Germany Sebastian Stratbuecker, Victor Norrefeldt
AEC3 Germany Thomas Liebich, Matthias Weise, Sergej Muhic
Austrian Institute of Technology Austria Peter Palensky, Daniele Basciotti, Edmund Widl , Atiyah Elsheikh
AEE-Intec Austria Gerald Schweiger
KU Leuven Belgium Lieve Helsen, Dirk Saelens, Johan Driesen, Arnout Aertgeerts, Ando Andriamamonjy, Ruben Baetens, Roel De Coninck, Ercan Atam, Filip Jorissen, Bram van der Heijde, Felix Hoornaert, Damien Picard, Dieter Patteeuw, Christina Protopapadaki, Marieline Senave, Mats Vande Cavey, Juan van Roy
Cenaero Belgium Sébastien Pecceu, Cécile Goffaux, Kevin Siau
University of Liège Belgium Vincent Lemort, Kévin Sartor, Samuel Gendebien, Francois Randaxhe
Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná Brazil Nathan Mendes
Chongqing University China Shi Weiren, Shi Xin, He Dong, Wang Kai
Aalborg University Denmark Alessandro Maccarini
University of Southern Denmark Denmark Christian Veje, Muhyiddine Jradi, Ana Ionesi, Krzysztof Arendt
LGCgE, Université d’Artois France Pierre Tittelein
Grenoble University France Frederic Wurtz, Benoit Delinchant, Vincent Reinbold, Sana Gaaloul, Stephane Ploix, Marie Poline, Abbass Raad
CEA INES France Etienne Wurtz, Patrice Moreaux, Madi Kabore, Simon Rouchier
I2M University of Bordeaux France Laurent Mora, Jeremy Bois
CSTB France Guillaume Ansanay-Alex, Benjamin Haas
EDF France Mathieu Schumann, Gilles Plessis, Jean-Philippe Tavella, Hubert Blervaque
National University of Ireland, Galway Ireland Daniel Coakley Andrea Costa, Jesus Febres, Marcus Keane, Raymond Sterling,
University College Dublin Ireland James O'Donnell, Sergio Pinheiro
Università Politecnica delle Marche Italy Alberto Giretti, Alessandro Carbonari Massimo Vaccarini Roberta Ansuini
Eindhoven University of Technology The Netherlands Jan Hensen, Roel Loonen, Ignacio Torrens, John Bynum, Sanket S. Puranik, Bauke de Vries, Luyi Xu
Exergy Studios Slovakia Marcus Jones
IK4-TEKNIKER Spain Susana López, Itzal del Hoyo, Saioa Herrero, Iván Mesonero
Swegon AB Sweden Per-Johan Saltin
EQUA Simulation AB Sweden Per Sahlin
EMPA Switzerland Viktor Dorer, Ralph Evins
Masdar Institute United Arab Emirates Afshin Afshari, Peter Armstrong